Hillside Nursery LLC
Our Favorites
Red Sunset Maple
Acer rubrum
Kousa Dogwood
Cornus kousa

Our Trees

Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F-G H I J-L M-O P Q R S T U-Z ALL
Ulmus carpinifolia 'Accolade'

Ulmus carpinifolia 'Accolade'

Common Name: Accolade Elm
American elm-like with glossy dark green foliage turning to a golden yellow in the fall. Highly resistant to Dutch Elm disease and elm leaf beetle....

Ulmus parvifolia 'Allee'

Ulmus parvifolia 'Allee'

Common Name: Allee Elm
An upright spreading tree with exfoliating bark exposing colors ranging from light gray to orangy brown. Highly resistant to Dutch Elm disease and elm leaf beetle....

Ulmus parvifolia 'Bosque'

Ulmus parvifolia 'Bosque'

Common Name: Bosque Elm
A fast grower with pyramidal shape, dominant leader, and dark green summer leaves....

Ulmus x 'Dynasty'

Ulmus x 'Dynasty'

Common Name: Dynasty Elm
Graceful rounded head with dark gray bark which starts to exfoliate when it reaches 2" in diameter....

X cupressocyparis 'Leylandi'

X cupressocyparis 'Leylandi'

Common Name: Leyland Cypress
...

Zelkova serrata

Zelkova serrata

Common Name: Japanese Zelkova
A low branched, vase shaped tree with many ascending branches. Dark green summer leaves turn yellow-orange-brown in the fall....

Zelkova serrata 'Green Vase'

Zelkova serrata 'Green Vase'

Common Name: Green Vase Japanese Zelkova
Vigorous growing tall tree with a vase shaped branching habit. More upright than Village Green. Tolerant to most soil conditions. Fall color is orange-brown to bronze-red....

Zelkova serrata 'Village Green'

Zelkova serrata 'Village Green'

Common Name: Village Green Japanese Zelkova
Vigorous, straight trunk tree with wine glass shape. Grows wider than Green Vase. Dark green foliage shaped like elm leaves with a rusty-red fall color....