Hillside Nursery LLC
Our Favorites
Red Sunset Maple
Acer rubrum
Kousa Dogwood
Cornus kousa

Our Trees

Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F-G H I J-L M-O P Q R S T U-Z ALL
Taxodium distichum

Taxodium distichum

Common Name: Bald Cypress
Unusual native conifer. Pale green fern-like foliage is shed each fall. Pyramidal habit with a decided accent of texture and form....

Thuja occidentalis 'Emerald Green'

Thuja occidentalis 'Emerald Green'

Common Name: Emerald Green Arborvitae
Compact pyramidal habit with bright green emerald foliage....

Thuja x 'Green Giant'

Thuja x 'Green Giant'

Common Name: Green Giant Arborvitae
More open growing than Emerald Green. Fastest growing arborvitae on the market....

Tsuga canadensis

Tsuga canadensis

Common Name: Canadian Hemlock
One of the most beautiful and popular conifers. Softly graceful pyramidal in growth with soft, dark green needles....