Hillside Nursery LLC
Our Favorites
Kousa Dogwood
Cornus kousa
Red Sunset Maple
Acer rubrum

Our Trees

Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F-G H I J-L M-O P Q R S T U-Z ALL
Salix babylonica

Salix babylonica

Common Name: Weeping Willow
One of the best weepers. Long pendulous branches. Excellent for waterside planting....

Styrax Japonica

Styrax Japonica

Common Name: Japanese Snowbell
White, bell-shaped pendant flowers June through July makes this choice a striking specimen....