Hillside Nursery LLC
Our Favorites
Kousa Dogwood
Cornus kousa
Red Sunset Maple
Acer rubrum

Our Trees

Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F-G H I J-L M-O P Q R S T U-Z ALL
Ilex opaca 'Greenleaf'

Ilex opaca 'Greenleaf'

Common Name: Greenleaf Holly
Strong growing pyramidal form with glossy, spiny foliage. Bright red fruit at an early age....

Ilex X 'Fosteri'

Ilex X 'Fosteri'

Common Name: Foster #2 Hollly
Slender, conical holly up to 25' with deep reddish fruit in the fall. Small glossy green foliage effective as a screen or tree....

Ilex X 'Nellie Stevens'

Ilex X 'Nellie Stevens'

Common Name: Nellie R Stevens Holly
...