Hillside Nursery LLC
Our Favorites
Red Sunset Maple
Acer rubrum
Kousa Dogwood
Cornus kousa

Our Trees

Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F-G H I J-L M-O P Q R S T U-Z ALL
Liquidambar styriciflua

Liquidambar styriciflua

Common Name: Sweet Gum
Broadly pyramidal tree with star-shaped foliage and corky bark. Golden yellow to maroon fall color....

Liriodendron tulipfera

Liriodendron tulipfera

Common Name: Tulip Poplar
Native, rapid growing tree with yellow tulip-like flowers in June....