Hillside Nursery LLC
Our Favorites
Red Sunset Maple
Acer rubrum
Kousa Dogwood
Cornus kousa

Our Trees

Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F-G H I J-L M-O P Q R S T U-Z ALL
Fraxinus americana 'Autumn Purple'

Fraxinus americana 'Autumn Purple'

Common Name: Autumn Purple Ash
A seedless American white ash selection noted for its outstanding deep puple fall color and pyramidal-rounded outline....

Fraxinus pennsylvanica 'Marshall Seedless'

Fraxinus pennsylvanica 'Marshall Seedless'

Common Name: Marshall Seedless Ash
Rapid growing green ash with dark green foliage turning yellow in the fall....

Fraxinus pennsylvanica 'Summit'

Fraxinus pennsylvanica 'Summit'

Common Name: Summit Ash
Hardy, seedless, green ash with pointed narrow leaves. Upright and symetrical grower with a yellow fall color....

Gleditsia triacanthos 'Skyline'

Gleditsia triacanthos 'Skyline'

Common Name: Skyline Honeylocust
Pyramidal form with ascending branches, compact, dark green leaves, and a good straight trunk. Bright yellow fall color....